KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

concebida o cobijada dentro de

English translation: contemplated or covered under the


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:concebida o cobijada dentro de
English translation:contemplated or covered under the
Entered by: Gerardo Garcia Ramis

20:59 Sep 1, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: concebida o cobijada dentro de
Razonó, de entrada, que los tribunales son los llamados a dilucidar si una acción administrativa está concebida o cobijada dentro de los poderes delegados o si, por el contrario, actuó ultra vires la agencia al abrogarse poderes no conferidos en ley.
jmf
United States
contemplated or covered under the
Explanation:
[PDF] 45upremeCourt of$loriba
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
not contemplated or covered under the. Carmack Amendment. Precision Cutting. Services. Inc,, 696 So. 2d at 829 (Cope, J.,. specially concurring). ...
www.law.fsu.edu/library/flsupct/91033/op-91033.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Eddington decision
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
under the EPA” as “shallow buried trenches were not contemplated or covered under the. Regulation”. Mr. Zyhar drew Mr. Jones’ attention to Exhibit 3, Tab 9. ...
www.ert.gov.on.ca/pdf's/1998-Eddington.PDF - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Gerardo Garcia Ramis
Puerto Rico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4contemplated or covered under the
Gerardo Garcia Ramis
5 +1covered or included under
Henry Hinds
4conceived or sheltered under
Tom2004


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
contemplated or covered under the


Explanation:
[PDF] 45upremeCourt of$loriba
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
not contemplated or covered under the. Carmack Amendment. Precision Cutting. Services. Inc,, 696 So. 2d at 829 (Cope, J.,. specially concurring). ...
www.law.fsu.edu/library/flsupct/91033/op-91033.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Eddington decision
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
under the EPA” as “shallow buried trenches were not contemplated or covered under the. Regulation”. Mr. Zyhar drew Mr. Jones’ attention to Exhibit 3, Tab 9. ...
www.ert.gov.on.ca/pdf's/1998-Eddington.PDF - Similar pages

Gerardo Garcia Ramis
Puerto Rico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Barros
3 hrs
  -> gracias.

agree  Esther Hermida
3 hrs
  -> gracias.

agree  Ana Brassara
7 hrs
  -> gracias.

agree  Barbara Cochran, MFA
2 days7 hrs
  -> gracias.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conceived or sheltered under


Explanation:
!

Tom2004
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 313

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
covered or included under


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: ¡Hola, Henry! Yo habría dicho "within" en lugar de "under" - ¿Me habría equivocado? // ¡Muchas gracias! ;o)
37 mins
  -> Gracias, María, no, "within", "among", etc. serían otras posibilidades.