KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

garantizar las mismas obligaciones que cauciona el presente contrato de modo tal

English translation: to secure fulfillment of/ compliance with /


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:garantizar las mismas obligaciones que cauciona el presente contrato de modo tal
English translation:to secure fulfillment of/ compliance with /
Entered by: Pat Mazzucco

17:26 Sep 5, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / contrato financiero
Spanish term or phrase: garantizar las mismas obligaciones que cauciona el presente contrato de modo tal
Las partes dejan constancia que la parte constituyente ha constituido la presente garantía sin consideración a otras cauciones otorgadas o que se otorguen a futuro, sea por el mismo constituyente o por terceros, para garantizar las mismas obligaciones que cauciona el presente contrato, de modo tal que el Banco podrá renunciar, modificar, sustituir,
Daniela Pesce
to secure fulfillment of/ compliance with /
Explanation:
secure fulfillment of/ compliance with the same collateral obligations hereunder
To assure compliance with / fullfillment of the same obligations as those secured hereunder
Selected response from:

Pat Mazzucco
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5to guarantee the same obligations that this contract represents in order that...
Edward Tully
5to secure fulfillment of/ compliance with /
Pat Mazzucco


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to secure fulfillment of/ compliance with /


Explanation:
secure fulfillment of/ compliance with the same collateral obligations hereunder
To assure compliance with / fullfillment of the same obligations as those secured hereunder

Pat Mazzucco
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to guarantee the same obligations that this contract represents in order that...


Explanation:
a

Edward Tully
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1638