KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

y podrá demandar judicialmente su reembolso

English translation: and shall be entitled to institute legal proceedings for reimbursement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:y podrá demandar judicialmente su reembolso
English translation:and shall be entitled to institute legal proceedings for reimbursement
Entered by: Daniela Pesce

18:47 Sep 5, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / contrato financiero
Spanish term or phrase: y podrá demandar judicialmente su reembolso
El valor de las primas que pagara el acreedor devengará el máximo de interés anual que legalmente pueda cobrarse, y podrá demandar judicialmente su reembolso
Daniela Pesce
and shall be entitled to institute legal proceedings for reimbursement
Explanation:
my reading

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-09-05 18:58:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "sue" for reimbursement ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-09-05 18:58:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Beg, borrow, or steal the money to get it done, and then sue for reimbursement. If you die during the course of the litigation, the HMO gets off scot free, ...
www.harp.org/prosegd.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2and shall be entitled to institute legal proceedings for reimbursement
David Hollywood
5and could sue for reimbursement
patyjs


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
and shall be entitled to institute legal proceedings for reimbursement


Explanation:
my reading

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-09-05 18:58:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "sue" for reimbursement ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-09-05 18:58:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Beg, borrow, or steal the money to get it done, and then sue for reimbursement. If you die during the course of the litigation, the HMO gets off scot free, ...
www.harp.org/prosegd.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1011
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield: yup... hi David
11 mins
  -> thanks and nice to see you Marian ... back from vacs and getting organized :)

agree  Edward Tully
14 mins
  -> thanks Edward :)

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
and could sue for reimbursement


Explanation:
This is all you need..

patyjs
Mexico
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 20