KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

confeccionar remedios

English translation: to create remedies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:confeccionar remedios
English translation:to create remedies
Entered by: Henry Hinds

15:50 Sep 6, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: confeccionar remedios
Hemos validado la delegación a las agencias administrativas de la facultad para otorgar compensación por daños y perjuicios en dos (2) instancias: cuando las leyes habilitadoras de las agencias conceden expresamente esa facultad y; cuando no estando claramente facultadas para imponer daños, dicho poder está implícito en la amplia facultad de confeccionar remedios en la implantación de la política pública de la ley, y si al así hacerlo se adelantan los intereses de la legislación que las creó
jmf
United States
to create remedies
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3to create remedies
Henry Hinds
4to provide remedies
Giovanni Rengifo
4to make up solutions
Sofia Aldunate
4to concoct remedies ,solutions,alternatives..xxxmuitoprazer
3provide optionsVanesa Camarasa


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
to create remedies


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Copeland
1 min
  -> Gracias, Robert.

agree  Reed James
12 mins
  -> Gracias, Reed.

agree  Patricia Rosas
55 mins
  -> Gracias, Patricia.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to concoct remedies ,solutions,alternatives..


Explanation:
in the sphere of implementation of public policies and law so that the aforesaid advance the interests of the legislation which created them in the first place.

xxxmuitoprazer
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to make up solutions


Explanation:
Another alternative

Sofia Aldunate
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to provide remedies


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 249

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
provide options


Explanation:
Hope will help you

Vanesa Camarasa
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish