KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

para quien acepta su representante

English translation: on behalf of whom its representative accepts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:para quien acepta su representante
English translation:on behalf of whom its representative accepts
Entered by: Daniela Pesce

19:26 Sep 6, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / contrato financiero
Spanish term or phrase: para quien acepta su representante
TERCERO: Por este acto, el deudor hipotecario, constituye en favor de PPPP, para quien acepta su representante, prohibición voluntaria de gravar y/o enajenar, constituir servidumbres y arrendar los Inmuebles indicados en la cláusula primera de este instrumento, como asimismo, celebrar actos y contratos sobre dichos bienes raíces, por todo el tiempo que esté vigente la hipoteca que por el presente acto se constituye, salvo que se trate de otros gravámenes en favor de PPPP.
Daniela Pesce
on behalf of whom its representative accepts
Explanation:
in other words PPP's rep. accepts on behalf of PPP the "prohibición voluntaria".... o
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5on behalf of whom its representative accepts
Marian Greenfield
3for whom he/she accepts its representative
Edward Tully


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
for whom he/she accepts its representative


Explanation:
a

Edward Tully
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1638

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
on behalf of whom its representative accepts


Explanation:
in other words PPP's rep. accepts on behalf of PPP the "prohibición voluntaria".... o

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1595
Grading comment
gracias!