KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

servicios de custodios de valores

English translation: securities safekeeping services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:servicios de custodios de valores
English translation:securities safekeeping services
Entered by: neith

06:14 Sep 7, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: servicios de custodios de valores
Aparece en la parte resolutiva de una Resolución General de tipo bancaria
neith
securities safekeeping services
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1securities safekeeping services
Henry Hinds
4 +1Valuables Safekeeping Services
Terejimenez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
securities safekeeping services


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  smorales30: si valores es un instrumento financiero (acciones); si se habla de obejtos de valor será valuable
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Smorales.

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Valuables Safekeeping Services


Explanation:
DnB NORD - Price List - [ Traduzca esta página ]Price List - Safekeeping of valuables. VALUABLES SAFEKEEPING. Vault usage. If object is to be placed in standard ... Back to Safekeeping of valuables ...

DnB NORD - Safekeeping of valuables - [ Traduzca esta página ]Safekeeping of valuables. DnB NORD Banka makes it easy for its customers to safe guard their valuables. We provide a totally confidential service to enable ...
www.dnbnord.lv/en/private/valuables-safekeeping/ - 27k -






Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angelo Berbotto
3 hrs