ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Los elementos constitutivos del tipo penal de fraude especifico

English translation: the elements constituting the specific type of criminal fraud

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Los elementos constitutivos del tipo penal de fraude especifico
English translation:the elements constituting the specific type of criminal fraud
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

20:10 Sep 9, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Los elementos constitutivos del tipo penal de fraude especifico
Estoy traduciendo un Auto Constitucional (el cual traduje como "Constitutional Act") realizado en Mexico y necesito ayuda en la siguiente frase:

"Los elementos constitutivos del tipo penal de fraude especifico".

Gracias de antemano por su ayuda.

Maria
mitejeda
the elements constituting the specific type of criminal fraud
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Essential elements which typify a particular penal/punative fraud case
Mike Fuentes
4the elements constituting the specific type of criminal fraud
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the elements constituting the specific type of criminal fraud


Explanation:
x

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1595
Grading comment
Thank you.

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Essential elements which typify a particular penal/punative fraud case


Explanation:
La única duda que me queda es que no vaya a ser una asamblea constituyente; en este caso habría que eliminar la palabra "case" al final de la frase, porque la ley se está redactando por primera vez y no hay jurisprudencia (tanto en ley inglesa como en ley española). Suerte!

Mike Fuentes
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36