ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

cédula jurídica de una Sociedad (para Costa Rica)

English translation: Tax ID (identification)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cédula jurídica de una Sociedad (para Costa Rica)
English translation:Tax ID (identification)
Entered by: Patricia Mazzucco

19:47 Sep 21, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Sociedades - Corporations
Spanish term or phrase: cédula jurídica de una Sociedad (para Costa Rica)
Contexto: una Sociedad titular de cédula jurídica No....
Patricia Mazzucco
Tax ID (identification)
Explanation:
Tax ID (identification) No. ...

Al investigar es lo que resulta ser.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
Grading comment
Many thanks!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Tax ID (identification)
Henry Hinds
5Legal corporate number
Claudia Aguero
4(AE) corporate ID/(BE) trading certificate/ of a Company
Tom Thumb


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Tax ID (identification)


Explanation:
Tax ID (identification) No. ...

Al investigar es lo que resulta ser.

Henry Hinds
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4935
Grading comment
Many thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AZjuancarlos: Rigth on the money! o sea le atinaste...for additional info you may go to : http://www.tramites.go.cr/manual/espanol/3/3-1.htm
14 mins
  -> Gracias, Juan Carlos.

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, María-José.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cédula jurídica de una Sociedad (CR)
(AE) corporate ID/(BE) trading certificate/ of a Company


Explanation:
cf. escritura de constitucion = cert. of incorp.



Example sentence(s):
  • Nombre y Cédula jurídica de la institución, solicita ante la Unidad de Autorizaciones y Aprobaciones de la Contraloría General de la República, ...

    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/174371
    Reference: http://jaguar.cgr.go.cr/content/dav/jaguar/Documentos/libros...
Tom Thumb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 729

2357 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Legal corporate number


Explanation:
Es lo que usamos en mi país

Claudia Aguero
Costa Rica
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44