KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

a juicio diverso

English translation: consolidation of several causes (of action)/ suits


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:a juicio diverso
English translation:consolidation of several causes (of action)/ suits
Entered by: Maria

19:53 Oct 23, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Court cases
Spanish term or phrase: a juicio diverso
Is there an specific term for this?
"En el juicio promovido por XXX, radicado ante la Décima Sala del Tribunal Fiscal de la Federación, se solicitó la acumulación a juicio diverso instaurado de igual forma por xxx bajo el expediente xxx, mismo que se encuentra ante la Novena Sala del Tribunal Federal de Justicia Fiscal y Administrativa."
Beatriz Gallardo
Mexico
consolidation of several causes (of action)/ suits
Explanation:
Sí, hay un término para acumulación es "consolidation" or it can also mean "joinder of actions"
Selected response from:

Maria
Grading comment
Thanks a lot to both. The customer liked this one
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3consolidation of several causes (of action)/ suits
Maria
3accumulation with a connected trial
Maria Garcia


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accumulation with a connected trial


Explanation:
Creo no existe un término propio en inglés para la acumulación de autos, así que una sugerencia.

Suerte.

Maria Garcia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 58

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
consolidation of several causes (of action)/ suits


Explanation:
Sí, hay un término para acumulación es "consolidation" or it can also mean "joinder of actions"

Maria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Thanks a lot to both. The customer liked this one