KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

contestaciones de vista

English translation: nor hearing resolutions/responses/replies/answers/defenses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:contestaciones de vista
English translation:nor hearing resolutions/responses/replies/answers/defenses
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

00:49 Oct 25, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: contestaciones de vista
Honorarios de estudio de abogados
Los citados importes no incluyen IVA, ni contestaciones de vista.
noelwiemer
Argentina
nor hearing resolutions/responses/replies/answers/defenses
Explanation:
Mira a ver cúal de estas opciones se adapta mejor a tu contexto... ya que puedes utilizar cualquiera de ellas. Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nor hearing resolutions/responses/replies/answers/defenses
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3answers to court-issued directions on secondary mattersxxxAdrian MM.


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nor hearing resolutions/responses/replies/answers/defenses


Explanation:
Mira a ver cúal de estas opciones se adapta mejor a tu contexto... ya que puedes utilizar cualquiera de ellas. Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1757

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contestaciones de vista (civ./Lat. Am.)
answers to court-issued directions on secondary matters


Explanation:
An Arg., Mex and Pan term. Vista - court direction normally giving 3 days to reply (Urug. CPC 82, 487, 603, 691).

Also linked to: traslados y vistas - traslados evacuados within 7 days and vistas within 3 days (Urug. CGP, 99).


Example sentence(s):
  • ESCRITO Y/O DICTAMEN:. ESPECIALIDAD: IMPUESTO A LOS INGRESOS BRUTOS. CONTESTACION DE VISTA EN PROCEDIMIENTO DETERMINATIVO Y SUMARIAL. Página 3 ...
  • Contestaciones de vistas:. 5.1. Surgida del examen preliminar. $ 30. 5.2. Surgida del examen de fondo. $ 60. 5.3. Surgida por oposición de terceros ...

    Reference: http://www2.jus.gov.ar/gestion/PoderJudicial/cv/20060405/Lan...
    Reference: http://biopropiedad.tripod.com/pataran.htm
xxxAdrian MM.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1292