KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

unificando nuestra personería en la empresa

English translation: unifying our legal capacity in/within the Company


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:unificando nuestra personería en la empresa
English translation:unifying our legal capacity in/within the Company
Entered by: Joaquim Siles-Borràs

16:28 Oct 27, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Tender
Spanish term or phrase: unificando nuestra personería en la empresa
XX- Funder.
YY- Bidder

Nos obligamos (YY) solidariamente tanto en forma activa como pasiva respecto de XX [the funder of the bid] a todos los efectos derivados del Concurso y del Contrato ***unificando nuestra personería en la empresa***.

It is a bid. This is the document submitted by the Bidder. I have no idea what this means (unificando nuestra personería en la empresa).
Can anybody help....please, please, please.
Muchas gracias
Quim
Joaquim Siles-Borràs
Spain
unifying our legal capacity in/within the Company
Explanation:
Concuerda con los diccionarios de Thomas West III y con Louis Robb.
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Grecias a tod@s. Quim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1unifying our legal capacity in/within the Company
MikeGarcia
3 +1as a common representation of the company / commonly representing our legal capacity for the company
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3creating solidarity/unifying the factory/business personnelxxxmuitoprazer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as a common representation of the company / commonly representing our legal capacity for the company


Explanation:
Suerte... Es lo que interpreto...

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1757

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Herrera: esta es la idea
1 day58 mins
  -> Gracias Natalia

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
creating solidarity/unifying the factory/business personnel


Explanation:
though not clear whether nuestra refers to bidders own people/employees/moles rather than general run of everyoneconnected with enterprise

xxxmuitoprazer
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unifying our legal capacity in/within the Company


Explanation:
Concuerda con los diccionarios de Thomas West III y con Louis Robb.

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 654
Grading comment
Grecias a tod@s. Quim

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Maria Bustos K.
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ana María.-