KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

solicitud de matrimonio, conteniendo el regimen conyugal de separacion de bienes

English translation: marriage application, including the separation of property regime


17:29 Oct 27, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: solicitud de matrimonio, conteniendo el regimen conyugal de separacion de bienes
used in a Marriage Certificate issued in Mexico
bethsy
English translation:marriage application, including the separation of property regime
Explanation:
Family Law - [ Traduzca esta página ]The most common regimes are separation of property and partnership of acquests. If no regime is chosen by marriage contract, the couple is presumed to have ...
www.thecanadianencyclopedia.com/index.cfm?PgNm=TCE&Params=A... - 35k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2marriage application, including the separation of property regime
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5marriage request and prenuptial agreement
Maria Luisa Duarte
5marriage license application including separate property agreement
Henry Hinds
4marriage licence application, containing the matrimonial property arrangement of tenancy-in-commonxxxAdrian MM.


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
marriage request and prenuptial agreement


Explanation:
PDF] C:\Office Forms\marriage request form for web.wpdFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Sharon L. Holmes. DeKalb County Clerk & Recorder. MARRIAGE REQUEST. Doc #. Searcher. BEFORE filling out, please be certain MARRIAGE occurred in DeKalb ...
www.dekalbcounty.org/CoClerk/marriagereq.pdf - Páginas similares


[PDF] HEIRLOOM MARRIAGE CERIFICATE REQUEST FORM INSTRUCTIONSFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
However, anyone may request a gift certificate. •. SUBMITTING REQUEST - Print and complete the Heirloom Marriage request form and mail it to the address ...
www.hss.state.ak.us/dph/bvs/heirloom_marriage/heirloom_marr... - Páginas similares




    Reference: http://www.estateattorney.com/prenupt.htm
Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 146

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
marriage application, including the separation of property regime


Explanation:
Family Law - [ Traduzca esta página ]The most common regimes are separation of property and partnership of acquests. If no regime is chosen by marriage contract, the couple is presumed to have ...
www.thecanadianencyclopedia.com/index.cfm?PgNm=TCE&Params=A... - 35k - En caché - Páginas similares


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1757
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxcmwilliams: yes, must state whether it is the 'separate' or 'joint' system/regime. Prenuptial agreement is too vague and is not an exact equivalent.
2 mins
  -> Gracias cmwilliams

agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
3 hrs
  -> Gracias María Leonor

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
marriage license application including separate property agreement


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marriage licence application, containing the matrimonial property arrangement of tenancy-in-common


Explanation:
No need for contributors to repeat the parochial Anglo-Am. law point of joint tenancy vs. tenancy-in-common.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1516226
xxxAdrian MM.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1292