KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

desarollo

English translation: development of (the) law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:desarollo
English translation:development of (the) law
Entered by: Chiquipaisa

16:13 Oct 28, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / leyes
Spanish term or phrase: desarollo
como se traduce al inglés " el desarrollo de la ley"
mat1max
development of (the) law
Explanation:
Sin ma's contexto, es difi'cil saber cua'l es la mejor opcio'n
Selected response from:

Chiquipaisa
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2development of (the) lawChiquipaisa
4evolution of the law
Patrice
3evolvement of law
swisstell


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
evolvement of law


Explanation:
more context might be helpful

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 122

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
development of (the) law


Explanation:
Sin ma's contexto, es difi'cil saber cua'l es la mejor opcio'n

Chiquipaisa
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger
29 mins
  -> Thank you, Kim!

agree  silviantonia
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, silviantonia.

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
evolution of the law


Explanation:
given the limited context...I presume they refer to how a law or law overall has changed over some period of time.

Patrice
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76