KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

que hacen imposible nuestra vida en común

English translation: make it impossible for us to live together


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:que hacen imposible nuestra vida en común
English translation:make it impossible for us to live together
Entered by: cielos48

17:09 Oct 29, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: que hacen imposible nuestra vida en común
Por razones personales que no ameritan su transcripción y que hacen imposible nuestra vida en común. (For reasons that need not to be mentioned herein, which make impossible our common life? cohabitation? (don t think i may use cohabitation, help pls. Gracias
cielos48
make it impossible for us to live together
Explanation:
Una posibilidad
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10make it impossible for us to live together
David Russi
4which make our coexistence impossiblexxxElChe


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
make it impossible for us to live together


Explanation:
Una posibilidad

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 290

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Rengifo: A natural way of saying it!
12 mins

agree  Jairo Payan
27 mins

agree  Xenia Wong
41 mins

agree  xxxcmwilliams: yes, and it should be "need not be mentioned"
46 mins

agree  Carol Gullidge
1 hr

agree  Henry Hinds
1 hr

agree  Ana Maria Bustos K.
1 hr

agree  Roxanna Delgado
2 hrs

agree  silviantonia
3 hrs

agree  Rolando Julio Arciniega: Gracias al cielo (48)!!
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
which make our coexistence impossible


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2006-10-29 22:45:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "which renders our coexistence impossible"


xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 61