KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

falta de responsabilidad procesal

English translation: lack of procedural seriousness, procedural responsibility


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:falta de responsabilidad procesal
English translation:lack of procedural seriousness, procedural responsibility
Entered by: silviantonia

21:13 Oct 29, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Labor Proceeding
Spanish term or phrase: falta de responsabilidad procesal
Nótese que en dicha falta de responsabilidad procesal, inclusive presenta documentos de sociedades de nombre diferente, y diferentes por su domicilio, de algunas de las alegadas demandadas
Maria Baquero
United States
lack of procedural seriousness, procedural responsibility
Explanation:
or a failure in procedural responsibility, or quite simply, procedurally irresponsible.

Aparentemente la persona presenta documentos indebidamente preparados e incluso con nombres diferentes o direcciones diferentes a los que están en sus alegatos de demanda; por lo tanto es irresponsable en lo procesal; he is procedurally irresponsible.
Selected response from:

silviantonia
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lack of due procedural diligencexxxElChe
4lack of procedural seriousness, procedural responsibility
silviantonia
2lack of procedural capacityLisa Nottmeyer


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lack of due procedural diligence


Explanation:
.

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 61

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
lack of procedural capacity


Explanation:
You don't indicate where your text is from. The term 'responsabilidad procesal' has a diferent meaning in South America and Spain. In Spain 'responsabilidad procesal' refers to the fees and charges that have to be payed by law to the court and you would be talking about 'falta de capacidad procesal'.

Lisa Nottmeyer
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lack of procedural seriousness, procedural responsibility


Explanation:
or a failure in procedural responsibility, or quite simply, procedurally irresponsible.

Aparentemente la persona presenta documentos indebidamente preparados e incluso con nombres diferentes o direcciones diferentes a los que están en sus alegatos de demanda; por lo tanto es irresponsable en lo procesal; he is procedurally irresponsible.

silviantonia
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 217
Grading comment
thanks