KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

afección

English translation: assessment/exposure to


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:afección
English translation:assessment/exposure to
Entered by: xxxAdrian MM.

10:31 Oct 31, 2006
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: afección
En una escritura de cesión de créditos: afección al Impuesto de Sucesiones y Donaciones, afecciones al Impuesto de Transmisiones Patrimoniales
Maria
assessment/exposure to
Explanation:
Already in Glossary - and with the right answer.
Selected response from:

xxxAdrian MM.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5assessment/exposure toxxxAdrian MM.
5condition/state
Edward Tully
4allocation
Clare Macnamara


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allocation


Explanation:
See this kudoz:

afectar - allocate/assign (Spanish to English translation glossary ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
(KudoZ) Spanish to English translation of afectar: allocate/assign [Bus/Financial].
www.proz.com/kudoz/485700 - 26k

Good luck!

Clare Macnamara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 90

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
condition/state


Explanation:
a

Edward Tully
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1638

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
afección a
assessment/exposure to


Explanation:
Already in Glossary - and with the right answer.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1300550
xxxAdrian MM.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1292




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): xxxAdrian MM., Nikki Graham