KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

procuradora 5a. delegada para la jurisdicción de familia

English translation: deputy prosecutor number 5, assigned to Family Court


19:48 Oct 31, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: procuradora 5a. delegada para la jurisdicción de familia
Se trata de un fallo de divorcio de Colombia y dice:
ACTUACION PROCESAL:
Habiéndole correspondido a este Juzgado, fue radicada bajo el No.xxxx y una vez estudiada se procedió a su admisión mediante auto de julio xx, ordenándose la notificación de la Procuradora 5a. Delegada para la Jurisdicción de Familia, cumpliéndose la notificación correspondinte el dia xxxx.
carosisi
English translation:deputy prosecutor number 5, assigned to Family Court
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Flavio Posse
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda. Feliz dia!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1deputy prosecutor number 5, assigned to Family Court
Flavio Posse
4Attorney General's 5th representative of the family affairs jurisdiction
Olivia Bravo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Attorney General's 5th representative of the family affairs jurisdiction


Explanation:
Hice traducción literal.

Olivia Bravo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deputy prosecutor number 5, assigned to Family Court


Explanation:
.

Flavio Posse
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 368
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda. Feliz dia!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christina Courtright
13 hrs
  -> Thank you, cecourtright.