KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

acciones personal y real prendaria

English translation: mixed action liens


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:acciones personal y real prendaria
English translation:mixed action liens
Entered by: xxxElChe

12:03 Nov 2, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: acciones personal y real prendaria
It is a security agreement (pledge) from Ecuador.

.... podran exigir todo lo que se les estuviere adeudando, ejerciendo las acciones personal y real prendaria, en cualquiera de los siguientes casos:
Virginia Namino
mixed action liens
Explanation:
enjoy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days16 hrs (2006-11-06 04:19:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Acciones personal y real": (ejecutar) acciones contra los bienes personales y propiedad de una persona.
En Ingles Mixed Action.

Prendario: en castellano la idea es que se OFRECE una garantia. en ingles la idea es que se IMPONE la garantia o seguridad.
Por eso; Lien.
Selected response from:

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Grading comment
Mixed action is the rendering. It is explained in the CCP. Gracias, Che!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mixed action liensxxxElChe
2personal or real pledged rightsBuray


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
personal or real pledged rights


Explanation:
pledged rights attributed to a person or to a property

Buray
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 6

3 days16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mixed action liens


Explanation:
enjoy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days16 hrs (2006-11-06 04:19:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Acciones personal y real": (ejecutar) acciones contra los bienes personales y propiedad de una persona.
En Ingles Mixed Action.

Prendario: en castellano la idea es que se OFRECE una garantia. en ingles la idea es que se IMPONE la garantia o seguridad.
Por eso; Lien.

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Mixed action is the rendering. It is explained in the CCP. Gracias, Che!