KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

obra informe emitido

English translation: the report issued is filed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:obra informe emitido
English translation:the report issued is filed
Entered by: Henry Hinds

15:27 Nov 2, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: obra informe emitido
Que a fojas 8 del expediente XXX en relación al nuevo pedido de habilitación, obra informe emitido, previa inspección de rigor por el Colegio de Bioquímicos del cual surge....
Veronica Vazquez
the report issued is filed
Explanation:
Pero tendrás que armar la frase de otra manera.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the report issued is filed
Henry Hinds
4report issued appearing on page...
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4report issued
Edward Tully


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
report issued


Explanation:
a

Edward Tully
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1638

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the report issued is filed


Explanation:
Pero tendrás que armar la frase de otra manera.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
report issued appearing on page...


Explanation:
Tendrías que darle la vuelta a la frase. Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1757