KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Las escrituras de compraventa ya han sido convenientemente registradas

English translation: The Deeds of Sale ... have been duly entered


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Las escrituras de compraventa ya han sido convenientemente registradas
English translation:The Deeds of Sale ... have been duly entered
Entered by: Parrot

15:55 Apr 1, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Law
Spanish term or phrase: Las escrituras de compraventa ya han sido convenientemente registradas
Las escrituras de propiedad correspondientes al garage y al trastero han sido ya convenientemente registradas en el Registro de la Propiedad
Antonio David
The Deeds of Sale ... have been duly entered
Explanation:
in the Registry of Deeds.
Another option.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks a million. De todos modos, voy a seguir necesitando un poquito más de tu inestimable ayuda.
Antonio
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1The sale contract has been duly recordedJane Lamb-Ruiz
4 +1The Deeds of Sale ... have been duly entered
Parrot
4The Deeds of Sale have been duly recorded.xxxRNolder


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The sale contract has been duly recorded


Explanation:
That's how I would say it. :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-01 16:03:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

could also be
Sale and related documents-depends on if there are a bunch of documents or only one

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 676

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
1 min

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The Deeds of Sale ... have been duly entered


Explanation:
in the Registry of Deeds.
Another option.

Parrot
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 337
Grading comment
Thanks a million. De todos modos, voy a seguir necesitando un poquito más de tu inestimable ayuda.
Antonio

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
3 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The Deeds of Sale have been duly recorded.


Explanation:
hope it helps.

xxxRNolder
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4