KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Pago del impuesto de Transmisiones Patrimoniales y Actos jurídicos documentados

English translation: payment of property conveyance tax and for documentation of legal acts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Pago del impuesto de Transmisiones Patrimoniales y Actos jurídicos documentados
English translation:payment of property conveyance tax and for documentation of legal acts
Entered by: Parrot

16:21 Apr 1, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / Law
Spanish term or phrase: Pago del impuesto de Transmisiones Patrimoniales y Actos jurídicos documentados
Los gastos que se suelen pagar por inscribir una vivienda en el registro son:
- Gastos de notaría
- Liquidación del impuesto correspondiente a Transmisiones patrimoniales y Actos jurídicos documentados.
Antonio David
payment of property conveyance tax and for documentation
Explanation:
of legal acts. (Note that "acto jurídico documentado" may also be translated as "administrative documents". In any case, it refers to notarization of instruments).
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
No puede estarte suficientemente agradecido, Cecilia. Sólo una pequeña pregunta: cuando dices "notorization of instruments", te refieres a la autenticación ¿de qué "instruments"? Esta palabra, "instruments" no la veo muy clara. ¿ A qué se refiere?
Muchísimas gracias, otra vez
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3payment of property conveyance tax and for documentation
Parrot
4property transfer and stamp duty tax
Patrick Weill
4Hola Antonio
Parrot


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
payment of property conveyance tax and for documentation


Explanation:
of legal acts. (Note that "acto jurídico documentado" may also be translated as "administrative documents". In any case, it refers to notarization of instruments).

Parrot
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 337
Grading comment
No puede estarte suficientemente agradecido, Cecilia. Sólo una pequeña pregunta: cuando dices "notorization of instruments", te refieres a la autenticación ¿de qué "instruments"? Esta palabra, "instruments" no la veo muy clara. ¿ A qué se refiere?
Muchísimas gracias, otra vez

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
1 min

agree  Egmont: ok
2 mins
  -> Thx, all

agree  Marisa Pavan
8 mins

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hola Antonio


Explanation:
"Instruments" en el contexto jurídico se refiere a cualquier documento que "instrumenta" (mediante el cual se efectúa) una transacción: ej., documentos públicos (de notario), talones (para dinero), certificados (de acciones), etc.

Parrot
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 337

4041 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
property transfer and stamp duty tax


Explanation:
Please see link below


    Reference: http://spainlawyer.com/guia-legal/los-impuestos/el-impuesto-...
Patrick Weill
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4