KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Recibo de los derechos de expedición

English translation: receipt for payment of issuance fees


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Recibo de los derechos de expedición
English translation:receipt for payment of issuance fees
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

15:59 Feb 8, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Recibo de los derechos de expedición
Es el título del documento de una universidad:

Recibo de los derechos de expedición del Título de Licenciado...

Derechos se refiere a los aranceles que debe pagar el estudiante. (FEES)

Gracias
Ana Brassara
receipt for payment of issuance fees/rights
Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 minutos (2007-02-08 16:52:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ana, tal y como lo pones abajo creo que queda bien... ¿Qué sigue después de Título de Licenciado?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2007-02-08 18:39:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ok then,

receipt for payment of issuance fees for the physics degree.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2007-02-08 18:50:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ya, pero entonces no se te olvide incluir "Degree": "Bachelor of Science in Physics Degree" o "Bachelor of Science Degree in Physics"


PDF] College of Natural Sciences Bachelor of Science in Physics Degree ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Bachelor of Science in Physics. University of Texas at Austin. Option VIII: Senior Grades Teaching. 2002-2004 Catalog. Degree Requirements Checklist ...
https://uteach.utexas.edu/download.cfm?DownloadFile=65311C90... - Similar pages


UCM - Bachelor of Science in PhysicsThis is the recommended program of study for the Bachelor of Science in Physics degree at Central Missouri State University. Your schedule may vary. ...
www.cmsu.edu/x7861.xml - 28k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2receipt for payment of issuance fees/rights
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4Receipt issued for fees
esing
3receipt for payment of fees for issue (of degree/award)
AllegroTrans


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Receipt issued for fees


Explanation:
It looks like this

esing
India
Native speaker of: Native in TamilTamil
PRO pts in category: 40

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
receipt for payment of fees for issue (of degree/award)


Explanation:
seems the student has to pay a fee for the degree/award to be issued to him or her....I can't see any connection with "issue rights"

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1263

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
receipt for payment of issuance fees/rights


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 minutos (2007-02-08 16:52:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ana, tal y como lo pones abajo creo que queda bien... ¿Qué sigue después de Título de Licenciado?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2007-02-08 18:39:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ok then,

receipt for payment of issuance fees for the physics degree.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2007-02-08 18:50:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ya, pero entonces no se te olvide incluir "Degree": "Bachelor of Science in Physics Degree" o "Bachelor of Science Degree in Physics"


PDF] College of Natural Sciences Bachelor of Science in Physics Degree ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Bachelor of Science in Physics. University of Texas at Austin. Option VIII: Senior Grades Teaching. 2002-2004 Catalog. Degree Requirements Checklist ...
https://uteach.utexas.edu/download.cfm?DownloadFile=65311C90... - Similar pages


UCM - Bachelor of Science in PhysicsThis is the recommended program of study for the Bachelor of Science in Physics degree at Central Missouri State University. Your schedule may vary. ...
www.cmsu.edu/x7861.xml - 28k - Cached - Similar pages


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1757
Grading comment
Gracias.
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¿receipt for payment of issuance fees for the degree of...? No sé muy bien cómo engancharla con la parte que sigue.

Asker: Título de Licenciado en Física.

Asker: el título lo iba a poner "bachelor of science in physics"

Asker: ¡Perfecto, mil gracias!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GLENN MCBRIDE WITHENSHAW
28 mins
  -> Gracias glennmcbride

agree  Patrice
1 hr