KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

auto de radicación

English translation: ruling accepting jurisdiction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:auto de radicación
English translation:ruling accepting jurisdiction
Entered by: spanruss

03:39 Feb 9, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: auto de radicación
...y como prueba superveniente las copias certificadoas por este H. Juzgado de una demanda de Divorcio, promovido por mi aun esposo el C. XXXX XXXX, así como del Auto de Radicación y de el Acta de Emplazamiento....
spanruss
United States
ruling accepting jurisdiction
Explanation:
This is a court ruling accepting jurisdiction over a case
Dicc. Terminologia Juridica Mexicana. J. Becerra
Selected response from:

Heather Drake
Grading comment
Gracias, Heather
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ruling accepting jurisdiction
Heather Drake
5court order establishing jurisdictionNetTra


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ruling accepting jurisdiction


Explanation:
This is a court ruling accepting jurisdiction over a case
Dicc. Terminologia Juridica Mexicana. J. Becerra


Example sentence(s):
  • A ruling that accepts jurisdiction over a case shall alsocontain an order directing that the parties and the deputy attorney general meet.
Heather Drake
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias, Heather

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
court order establishing jurisdiction


Explanation:
Del diccionario de Thomas West.

In rules of civil procedure, ruling declaring the jurisdiction of the court over an estate of inheritance and also in the event a court case has been transferred from another court as a result of a recusasión (recusal) or a similar reason. (Del diccionario de Becerra.

En estos casos, yo prefiero hacerle caso a los nativos que a los extranjeros. Mera preferencia. Saludos =)

NetTra
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16