KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

lo actuado por

English translation: as to proceedings, by reason of the foregoing proceedings


18:09 Feb 9, 2007
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: lo actuado por
Beginning of an administrative document
shula tennehaus
English translation:as to proceedings, by reason of the foregoing proceedings
Explanation:
suerte!
Results
Immanuel Kant
... importance to human life, not just morality but what he called the three "Ideas" of reason: ... same manner; nor is our evidence of their truth, however great, of a like nature with the foregoing.

www.friesian.com/kant.htm · Cached page
Complaint: Brightpoint, Inc., American International Group, Inc ...
By reason of the foregoing, Delaney is liable as a controlling person for Brightpoint's violations of Section 13(a) of the Exchange Act [15 U.S.C. § 78m(a)] and Rules 12b-20 and 13a-1 [17 C.F.R ...

www.sec.gov/litigation/complaints/comp18340.htm · 2/8/2007 · Cached page
Argentina Petition 12.055 - Inadmissible
... manifest arbitrariness in the application of domestic law are inadmissible by reason ... The petitioners make three principal allegations with respect to the foregoing proceedings. First ...

www.cidh.oas.org/annualrep/2001eng/ArgentinaP12055.htm · 2/7/2007 · Cached page
Archived ASUG Annual Conference Proceedings
You represent and warrant to ASUG and its members that the exercise of the foregoing licensed rights ... ASUG may alter, suspend or discontinue asug.com at any time for any reason without notice or cause

www.asug.com/Education/PastEventProceedings/ArchivedAnnualC... · Cached page
The Avalon Project : Charter of the International Military Tribunal
Proceedings of the Nuremberg War Crimes Trials ... member of the Tribunal or his incapacity for some other reason ... plan or conspiracy for the accomplishment of any of the foregoing;

www.yale.edu/lawweb/avalon/imt/proc/imtconst.htm · 2/7/2007 · Cached page
IN PROCEEDINGS SUBSEQUENT TO INITIAL REGISTRATION OF LAND
2005 Rinke Noonan 1 IN PROCEEDINGS SUBSEQUENT TO INITIAL REGISTRATION ... Property is vacant and unoccupied. 8. The Petitioner, by reason of ... to Initial Registration of Land, that he has read the foregoing ...

www.rnoon.com/examiner_of_titles/Forms/petition-proceedings... · 2/7/2007 · Cached page · PDF file
William Stephens Complaint
Pursuant to its responsibilities under the Act and by reason of the foregoing allegations by the Division, the Commission deems it necessary and appropriate that public proceedings be ...

www.cftc.gov/enf/00orders/enfstephens.htm · 2/8/2007 · Cached page
Glenn Laken Complaint
Pursuant to its responsibilities under the Act and by reason of the foregoing allegations by the Division, the Commission deems it necessary and appropriate that public proceedings be ...

www.cftc.gov/enf/00orders/enflaken.htm · 2/7/2007 · Cached page
Show more results from ";www.cftc.gov".
NATS v]
Without limiting the foregoing, potential fraudulent activity ... this Agreement at any time, for any reason or no reason; and ... OF COMMENCEMENT OF ARBITRATION PROCEEDINGS OR ...

www.battsbucks.com/external.php?page=terms&nats= · 2/8/2007
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4as to proceedings, by reason of the foregoing proceedings
Robert Copeland
3the proceedings
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the proceedings


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 minutos (2007-02-09 18:18:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Me inquieta lo de "por". ¿Podrías poner todo el párrafo, por favor?



Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1757

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as to proceedings, by reason of the foregoing proceedings


Explanation:
suerte!
Results
Immanuel Kant
... importance to human life, not just morality but what he called the three "Ideas" of reason: ... same manner; nor is our evidence of their truth, however great, of a like nature with the foregoing.

www.friesian.com/kant.htm · Cached page
Complaint: Brightpoint, Inc., American International Group, Inc ...
By reason of the foregoing, Delaney is liable as a controlling person for Brightpoint's violations of Section 13(a) of the Exchange Act [15 U.S.C. § 78m(a)] and Rules 12b-20 and 13a-1 [17 C.F.R ...

www.sec.gov/litigation/complaints/comp18340.htm · 2/8/2007 · Cached page
Argentina Petition 12.055 - Inadmissible
... manifest arbitrariness in the application of domestic law are inadmissible by reason ... The petitioners make three principal allegations with respect to the foregoing proceedings. First ...

www.cidh.oas.org/annualrep/2001eng/ArgentinaP12055.htm · 2/7/2007 · Cached page
Archived ASUG Annual Conference Proceedings
You represent and warrant to ASUG and its members that the exercise of the foregoing licensed rights ... ASUG may alter, suspend or discontinue asug.com at any time for any reason without notice or cause

www.asug.com/Education/PastEventProceedings/ArchivedAnnualC... · Cached page
The Avalon Project : Charter of the International Military Tribunal
Proceedings of the Nuremberg War Crimes Trials ... member of the Tribunal or his incapacity for some other reason ... plan or conspiracy for the accomplishment of any of the foregoing;

www.yale.edu/lawweb/avalon/imt/proc/imtconst.htm · 2/7/2007 · Cached page
IN PROCEEDINGS SUBSEQUENT TO INITIAL REGISTRATION OF LAND
2005 Rinke Noonan 1 IN PROCEEDINGS SUBSEQUENT TO INITIAL REGISTRATION ... Property is vacant and unoccupied. 8. The Petitioner, by reason of ... to Initial Registration of Land, that he has read the foregoing ...

www.rnoon.com/examiner_of_titles/Forms/petition-proceedings... · 2/7/2007 · Cached page · PDF file
William Stephens Complaint
Pursuant to its responsibilities under the Act and by reason of the foregoing allegations by the Division, the Commission deems it necessary and appropriate that public proceedings be ...

www.cftc.gov/enf/00orders/enfstephens.htm · 2/8/2007 · Cached page
Glenn Laken Complaint
Pursuant to its responsibilities under the Act and by reason of the foregoing allegations by the Division, the Commission deems it necessary and appropriate that public proceedings be ...

www.cftc.gov/enf/00orders/enflaken.htm · 2/7/2007 · Cached page
Show more results from ";www.cftc.gov".
NATS v]
Without limiting the foregoing, potential fraudulent activity ... this Agreement at any time, for any reason or no reason; and ... OF COMMENCEMENT OF ARBITRATION PROCEEDINGS OR ...

www.battsbucks.com/external.php?page=terms&nats= · 2/8/2007

Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 422
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for coming up with this information - that is the problem with hybrid technology documents especially when there are usage differences either side of the Atlantic. Many thanks again