KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

al propio tiempo

English translation: at the same time/in addition


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:al propio tiempo
English translation:at the same time/in addition
Entered by: patricia scott

11:15 Feb 12, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: al propio tiempo
Hello.

"Al propio tiempo, ruego a todas las Autoridades y Agentes de la Policía Judicial que tan pronto tengan conocimiento del paradero del referido acusado, procedan a su busca y presentación..."

Thanks for your help :)
Simon Bruni
United Kingdom
at the same time/in addition
Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-02-12 11:19:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Likewise.
Selected response from:

patricia scott
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5at the same time/in addition
patricia scott
4FurthermoreNetTra


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
at the same time/in addition


Explanation:
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-02-12 11:19:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Likewise.

patricia scott
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
3 mins
  -> Thank you Mary.

agree  Cinnamon Nolan
8 mins
  -> Thank you Cinnamon.

agree  Maria Garcia: por el tipo de documento, casi me inclino por "in addition"
20 mins
  -> Y yo. Thank you María.

agree  AllegroTrans: "In addition" - definitely
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  María Teresa Taylor Oliver
4 hrs
  -> Thank you María Teresa.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Furthermore


Explanation:
Otra opción muy usada y elegante.

Saludos =)

NetTra
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16