KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Moción informativa conjunta

English translation: Joint Informative Motion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Moción informativa conjunta
English translation:Joint Informative Motion
Entered by: Spa-trans

16:33 Feb 12, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Divorce decree
Spanish term or phrase: Moción informativa conjunta
Título de un documento de trámite de divorcio de Puerto Rico.

¡Gracias!
Spa-trans
Joint Informative Motion
Explanation:
Sugiero
Selected response from:

Luis Javier Otoya
Colombia
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos por su ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Joint Informative Motion
Luis Javier Otoya
4Joint motion/consent motion for disclosure
AllegroTrans
4joint statement of claimLidia D


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Joint Informative Motion


Explanation:
Sugiero

Luis Javier Otoya
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos por su ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Lorenzo
53 mins
  -> Gracias

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
joint statement of claim


Explanation:
signed by both parties with each signature notarized. This must address the issues of the division of marital property, proper provisions for alimony (even if it is not requested by either party), custody, support and maintenance of any minor children.

Lidia D
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Joint motion/consent motion for disclosure


Explanation:
This is a motion made jointly (by 2 parties) for disclosure of information. See the first reference below and open the pdf file which is a request for disclosure:
Junta Reglamentadora de Telecomunicaciones de Puerto Rico - Translate this page
La Junta Reglamentadora de Telecomunicaciones se encarga de autorizar a las compaÒÌas de ... Moción Informativa Conjunta, presentado por PRTC ...www.jrtpr.gobierno.pr/dynamic/respuesta_busqueda.asp?ST=CE&...
www.ottawamenscentre.com/legal/ont_fam_rules_130.htm
Divorce Support 613-482-1112 www.ottawamenscentre.com ... (9) Parties to a consent motion for a change in support do not need to serve and ...www.ottawamenscentre.com/legal/ont_fam_rules_130.htm - 17k - Cached - More pages from this site
COURTS OF JUSTICE ACT - O. Reg. 76/06
Application (divorce) September 1, 2005. 8B. Application (child ... Consent (motion to change child support) September 1, 2005. 17. Conference notice ...www.e-laws.gov.on.ca/DBLaws/Source/Regs/English/2006/R06076... - 89k - Cached - More pages from this site
Courts of Justice Act - O. Reg. 114/99 (2 of 4)
Application (divorce) October 1, 2006. 8B. Application (child ... Consent (motion to change child support) September 1, 2005. 17. Conference notice ...www.e-laws.gov.on.ca/DBLaws/Regs/English/990114b_e.htm

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1263