KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Salida No.

English translation: dispatch #


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Salida No.
English translation:dispatch #
Entered by: Thais Maria Lips

00:25 Feb 14, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Agreement Resolution For Clinical Study
Spanish term or phrase: Salida No.
Appears on stamp, along with a date, at the top of an agreement resolution relative to a clinical study.

No other context.

Thanks,

femme
Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
dispatch #
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

Thais Maria Lips
United States
Grading comment
Thanks, Thhais!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Run #
Lydia De Jorge
3 +1publication No., Entry No., batch No., issue No.
MaryPdL
4dispatch #
Thais Maria Lips
3Discharge # / Exit # / Leave #
CMRP


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Discharge # / Exit # / Leave #


Explanation:
.

CMRP
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dispatch #


Explanation:
none

Thais Maria Lips
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thanks, Thhais!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
publication No., Entry No., batch No., issue No.


Explanation:
What type of stamp is it? Is it an official seal? All previous entries are great ideas, also.

MaryPdL
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice
19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Run #


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 281