KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Regimen Juridico de las Administraciones Publicas y del Procedimiento Administra

English translation: Regulation of Public Administrations and General Administrative Procedures


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Regimen Juridico de las Administraciones Publicas y del Procedimiento Administra
English translation:Regulation of Public Administrations and General Administrative Procedures
Entered by: Alfredo Tanús

01:39 Feb 14, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Agreement Resolution For Clinical Study
Spanish term or phrase: Regimen Juridico de las Administraciones Publicas y del Procedimiento Administra
The phrase in its entirety appears as follows:

El articulo 90 de la Ley 30/1992, de 26 de noviembre, de **Regimen Juridico de las Administraciones Publicas y del Procedimiento Administrativo Comun,** establece el derecho de los interesados a desistir del procedimiento, cuando ello no este prohibido por el Ordenamiento Juridico."
Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
Please see Explanation
Explanation:
Regulation of the Public Administrations and General Administrative Procedures
Selected response from:

Alfredo Tanús
Grading comment
Thanks, Alfredo. Your translation came the closest to my working translation, although worded a bit differently than my final decision.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Public Administration and Administrative Procedure Legal Framework
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5 +1Please see Explanation
Alfredo Tanús
5legal system that governs public administration and administrative due process
Flavio Posse
5Public Administration Juridical System and Public Administration Proceedings
CMRP
5Juridical Regime governing the Public Admistration and Common Administrative Procedural systems
Thais Maria Lips
4Public Administrations' Regulations and Common Administrative Procedures Act
Rosemary Luz
4Public administration system and Administrative Procedure act
Maria Garcia


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Please see Explanation


Explanation:
Regulation of the Public Administrations and General Administrative Procedures

Alfredo Tanús
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Thanks, Alfredo. Your translation came the closest to my working translation, although worded a bit differently than my final decision.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge
1 min
  -> Gracias Lydia

neutral  CMRP: "Regulation" does not appear whatsoever in the context to be translated
15 mins
  -> I'm translating "Regimen Juridico" as "Regulations"

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Public Administration Juridical System and Public Administration Proceedings


Explanation:
Public Administration Juridical System and Public Administration Proceedings

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2007-02-14 01:57:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Regimen (in this type of context) always refers to System

CMRP
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Juridical Regime governing the Public Admistration and Common Administrative Procedural systems


Explanation:
none

Thais Maria Lips
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
legal system that governs public administration and administrative due process


Explanation:
mi granito de arena.

Flavio Posse
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 368

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Public administration system and Administrative Procedure act


Explanation:
Otra sugerencia, aunque conociendo el contenido de la Ley 30/1992 (qué horror de norma, por cierto), te sobra con el Administrative Procedure Act.

Maria Garcia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 58

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Public Administration and Administrative Procedure Legal Framework


Explanation:
Or:

Legal Framework of Public Administration and Administrative Procedure

El Régimen Jurídico se traduce como "Legal Framework".




Legal Framework, Civil Service and Justice- [ Traduzca esta página ]Home: Slovak Republic > Legal Framework, Civil Service and Justice ... legislation on organisation of the administration and administrative procedures, ...
www.oecd.org/document/10/0,2340,en_33873108_33873781_349111... - 35k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] The Legal and Regulatory Framework of Public AdministrationFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
administrative procedure for litigation, the result of which is a much smaller ... If the development of the legal framework of public administration is ...
unpan1.un.org/intradoc/groups/public/documents/un/unpan000761.pdf - Páginas similares

PDF] Marco Legal Legal FrameworkFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Peru has established a stable an attractive legal framework for private ... provisions of Public Administration entities, included within municipal or ...
www.proinversion.gob.pe/boletines/documentos/marco_legal_Ju... - Páginas similares


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1757

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MARIA GARDA ORTIZ
7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias María

agree  Maria Garcia: me gusta, sí señorita. Feliz finde!!!
2 days14 hrs
  -> Gracias María... Que pases un feliz fin de semana

981 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Public Administrations' Regulations and Common Administrative Procedures Act


Explanation:
Common may be a reference to Europe and therefore I have included it

Rosemary Luz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English