KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

delegado para este fin

English translation: appointed for this purpose


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:delegado para este fin
English translation:appointed for this purpose
Entered by: Claudia Luque Bedregal

02:14 Feb 18, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: delegado para este fin
El coordinador del grupo de actividades notariales delegado para este fin, mediante resolución Nº XX .... certifica que XXX ejercía el cargo a la fecha de autenticación del presente.


Gracias.
Ana Brassara
appointed for this purpose
Explanation:
así lo diría
Selected response from:

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Grading comment
Gracias, prefiero "appointed".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7delegated for this purpose
Denise DeVries
4 +1appointed for this purpose
Claudia Luque Bedregal


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
delegated for this purpose


Explanation:
refers to the coordinator

Denise DeVries
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thais Maria Lips
2 hrs

agree  Red & Black
5 hrs

agree  Sandra Holt
7 hrs

agree  Cristina Santos
8 hrs

agree  alexfromsd
11 hrs

agree  Lindsay Watts
15 hrs

agree  AllegroTrans
21 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
appointed for this purpose


Explanation:
así lo diría

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 117
Grading comment
Gracias, prefiero "appointed".

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angeles Castelo: I think appointed is much better in this context
1 day9 hrs
  -> thank you Angeles! Have a nice week :)