KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

por cuanto hace a los escritos

English translation: concerning / regarding the briefs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:por cuanto hace a los escritos
English translation:concerning / regarding the briefs
Entered by: Ana Brassara

22:05 Feb 19, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: por cuanto hace a los escritos
Enseguida el C. Juez acordó: Agréguense a sus autos los escritos y oficio de cuenta, visto su contenido, por cuanto hace a los escritos se tienen como autorizados en terminos del articulo 27 de la Ley de Amparo a los Cuidadanos [Nombres], por otro lado, se tienen a los quejosos formulando sus alegatos los cuales serán tomados en consideración en su momento procesal oportuno.
jmf
United States
concerning / regarding the briefs
Explanation:
Eso entiendo.
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5in regards to the briefsMedworks
5concerning / regarding the briefs
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
concerning / regarding the briefs


Explanation:
Eso entiendo.

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 349

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in regards to the briefs


Explanation:
Hope it helps...

Medworks
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish