KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

la conducta se encuentra subsumida en la figura del articulo 173

English translation: said conduct is provided for under Article 173


12:36 Mar 5, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / derecho procesal penal
Spanish term or phrase: la conducta se encuentra subsumida en la figura del articulo 173
pais: argentina
isabelrillo
English translation:said conduct is provided for under Article 173
Explanation:
more common language in legalese - "provisions" of article xxx etc.
Selected response from:

Christina Courtright
United States
Grading comment
gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4said conduct is provided for under Article 173
Christina Courtright
4the conduct is included under Article (US) / Section (UK) 173Cinnamon Nolan


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the conduct is included under Article (US) / Section (UK) 173


Explanation:
x

Cinnamon Nolan
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 108

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
said conduct is provided for under Article 173


Explanation:
more common language in legalese - "provisions" of article xxx etc.

Christina Courtright
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
gracias!!!