KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

tiene plena validez por cumplir

English translation: is completely valid as it satisfies


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tiene plena validez por cumplir
English translation:is completely valid as it satisfies
Entered by: Ana Brassara

00:18 Mar 6, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: tiene plena validez por cumplir
Este documento tiene plena validez por cumplir con todos los requisitos que establece la legislación vigente.

Gracias.
Ana Brassara
is completely valid because it fulfills
Explanation:
Este documento tiene plena validez por cumplir con todos los requisitos que establece la legislación vigente.

This document is completely valid because it fulfills all requirements provided under legislation in effect.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5is completely valid because it fulfills
Henry Hinds
4...has full validity due to compliance with...
Katarina Peters
4this is a valid document since it complies with...Sergio Mazzini


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
is completely valid because it fulfills


Explanation:
Este documento tiene plena validez por cumplir con todos los requisitos que establece la legislación vigente.

This document is completely valid because it fulfills all requirements provided under legislation in effect.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
Gracias.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
this is a valid document since it complies with...


Explanation:
;)

Sergio Mazzini
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...has full validity due to compliance with...


Explanation:
this is how I would translate it

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 157




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): kironne, Henry Hinds