KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

encargado del despacho del Poder Ejecutivo

English translation: in charge of the affairs of the Executive Branch


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:encargado del despacho del Poder Ejecutivo
English translation:in charge of the affairs of the Executive Branch
Entered by: Ana Brassara

01:15 Mar 6, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: encargado del despacho del Poder Ejecutivo
XXx, Secretario de Gobierno, encargado del despacho del Poder Ejecutivo.....certifica....


Es un documento de México.

Gracias.
Ana Brassara
in charge of the affairs of the Executive Branch
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Esta me gusta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in charge of the Executive Office
Thais Maria Lips
4in charge of the affairs of the Executive Branch
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in charge of the affairs of the Executive Branch


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
Esta me gusta.

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in charge of the Executive Office


Explanation:
in charge of calls and memorandums...

Thais Maria Lips
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44