KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

fundamentar la prueba colectada

English translation: provide justification for the evidence collected


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:fundamentar la prueba colectada
English translation:provide justification for the evidence collected
Entered by: Katarina Peters

12:25 Mar 6, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / derecho procesal penal
Spanish term or phrase: fundamentar la prueba colectada
la Fiscal no fundamentó en debida forma la prueba colectada
isabelrillo
provide justification for the evidence collected
Explanation:
or: ...has not provided proper reasons for the proof collected...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2007-03-06 20:45:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gracias, isabelrillo!
Selected response from:

Katarina Peters
Canada
Grading comment
gracias, muy util
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4provide justification for the evidence collected
Katarina Peters
4did not use the correct legal basis/foundation for the collected proof/evidence
Edward Tully
3establish the collected evidence/proof in the correct manner/form
Robert Copeland


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
establish the collected evidence/proof in the correct manner/form


Explanation:
suerte

Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 422

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
did not use the correct legal basis/foundation for the collected proof/evidence


Explanation:
!

Edward Tully
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1638

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provide justification for the evidence collected


Explanation:
or: ...has not provided proper reasons for the proof collected...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2007-03-06 20:45:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gracias, isabelrillo!

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 157
Grading comment
gracias, muy util