KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Configuración del injusto

English translation: does actually constitute this crime


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Configuración del injusto
English translation:does actually constitute this crime
Entered by: Henry Hinds

13:38 Mar 6, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Criminal law
Spanish term or phrase: Configuración del injusto
Contexto:
Por tal motivo, es está en condiciones de sostener con firmeza la efectiva configuración del injusto con respecto a la conducta desplegada por XX.
Carolina Fryd
Argentina
does actually constitute this crime
Explanation:
la efectiva configuración del injusto con respecto a la conducta desplegada por XX

that the conduct engaged in by XX does actually constitute this crime

Hay que atacarle en una forma totalmente distinta. Esto tiene sabor mexicano. Nada fácil.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks, Henry.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1does actually constitute this crime
Henry Hinds
4pattern of injustice/unfairness
Tom2004
3(effective) consideration on the grounds of offense/infringement
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(effective) consideration on the grounds of offense/infringement


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1757

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pattern of injustice/unfairness


Explanation:
The definite pattern of injustice/unfairness

Tom2004
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 313

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
does actually constitute this crime


Explanation:
la efectiva configuración del injusto con respecto a la conducta desplegada por XX

that the conduct engaged in by XX does actually constitute this crime

Hay que atacarle en una forma totalmente distinta. Esto tiene sabor mexicano. Nada fácil.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
Thanks, Henry.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllegroTrans
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Allegro.