KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

hecho constitutivo

English translation: the facts on which it is based / the factual grounds


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:hecho constitutivo
English translation:the facts on which it is based / the factual grounds
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

12:05 Mar 7, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Mexican divorce decree
Spanish term or phrase: hecho constitutivo
TERCERO: LA PARTE ACTORA PROBO PLENAMENTE LA CAUSAL QUE INVOCA ES DECIR LOS *HECHOS CONSTITUTIVOS* DE SU ACCION AL TENOR DE LOS RAZONAMIENTOS EXPUESTOS EN EL CONSIDERANDO CUATRO DE LA PRESENTE RESOLUCION...
Reed James
Chile
the facts on which it is based / the factual grounds
Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2007-03-07 13:52:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También:
- factual grounds
- factus on which based
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2the facts on which it is based / the factual grounds
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4the fact/ that grounds/grounding
Marisabel Maal
4fact constituting (his action)
Edward Tully


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fact constituting (his action)


Explanation:
hecho constitutivo de delito- [ Traduzca esta página ]Language, Expression, English Translation or Definition. Spanish, hecho constitutivo de delito, fact constituting an offence. ...
www.websters-dictionary-online.org/translation/Spanish/hech... - 11k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares


Edward Tully
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1638

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the fact/ that grounds/grounding


Explanation:
o redactando de otra manera: the fact on which .... was grounded

Marisabel Maal
Panama
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 56

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the facts on which it is based / the factual grounds


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2007-03-07 13:52:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También:
- factual grounds
- factus on which based

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1757

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: the facts on which his action is based (en el contexto)
20 mins
  -> Gracias Henry

agree  MikeGarcia: Goody, blonde beauty from Madrid.../// Galopando, Margot, galopando con mi imaginación por las serranías andaluzas y oteando el horizonte de la Axarquía, moteado de pueblos blancos que sólo veo de vez en cuando.........
3 hrs
  -> Hola lindo corcel... ¿Qué tal va todo?