KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

promover nuevas vistas

English translation: promoting further review instances


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:promover nuevas vistas
English translation:promoting further review instances
Entered by: Mónica Algazi

22:30 Mar 11, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / derecho procesal penal
Spanish term or phrase: promover nuevas vistas
procurando de esa manera la promocion de nuevas vistas y el gasto del tiempo procesal
isabelrillo
promoting further review instances
Explanation:
Parece ser eso.
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1the promotion/furthering of new hearings
PeterIII
3 +1promoting further review instances
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
promoting further review instances


Explanation:
Parece ser eso.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charlesp
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Charles.

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the promotion/furthering of new hearings


Explanation:
vista- Hearing

Source- McGraw-hill Spa/Eng legal dictionary

PeterIII
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Charlesp
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Charles