KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

aparezca probado ante

English translation: the evidence submitted to


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:aparezca probado ante
English translation:the evidence submitted to
Entered by: Ana Brassara

23:53 Mar 11, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: aparezca probado ante
El quejoso hace mención de probanzas que no se rindieron ante la autoridad judicial responsable; algunas de ellas fueron desechadas mediante proveído de veinticinco de octubre de dos mil cinco, con fundamento en lo dispuesto en el artículo 78 de la Ley de Amparo, el cual establece que el acto reclamado se apreciará tal como aparezca probado ante la autoridad responsable, de ahí que no es procedente admitir ni tomar en consideración pruebas que no se hubiesen rendido ante dicha autoridad para comprobar hechos que motivaron...
jmf
United States
the evidence submitted to
Explanation:
.....(the claim shall be evaluated) taking into account the evidence submitted to ....


Una opción.
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
thanks to all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1the evidence submitted to
Ana Brassara
5has been proved before .......
Eileen Brophy
4seems to have been proved
esing


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
has been proved before .......


Explanation:
Good luck!!!

Eileen Brophy
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Denise DeVries: "ante" not "antes" and proven, not proved
3 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the evidence submitted to


Explanation:
.....(the claim shall be evaluated) taking into account the evidence submitted to ....


Una opción.

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 349
Grading comment
thanks to all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denise DeVries
3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seems to have been proved


Explanation:
semms to have been proved before the authorities

esing
India
Native speaker of: Native in TamilTamil
PRO pts in category: 40