KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

agente fiscal

English translation: tax agent, internal revenue agent / prosecutor, district attorney


11:04 Mar 12, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / derecho procesal penal
Spanish term or phrase: agente fiscal
En argentina, existe diferencia entre el fiscal y el agente fiscal?
isabelrillo
English translation:tax agent, internal revenue agent / prosecutor, district attorney
Explanation:
dependiendo de tu contexto de acuerdo al Diccionario Juridico Bilingûe de Cabanellas-Hoague que es precisamente Argentino.

Habrìa que ver si tu texto se refiere a una autoridad tributaria o no.
Selected response from:

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tax agent, internal revenue agent / prosecutor, district attorney
Lorenia Rincon
4Tax agent/district attorneyMarilyn Retta


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tax agent, internal revenue agent / prosecutor, district attorney


Explanation:
dependiendo de tu contexto de acuerdo al Diccionario Juridico Bilingûe de Cabanellas-Hoague que es precisamente Argentino.

Habrìa que ver si tu texto se refiere a una autoridad tributaria o no.


Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tax agent/district attorney


Explanation:
Agente fiscal, depending on the context, could mean a tax agent, or a prosecuting or district attorney. You would need to provide more context to sort this out.


Marilyn Retta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish