KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Orden Hac XXX de 5 de diciembre.

English translation: Order Hac XXX of December 5


09:07 Mar 13, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Obligations
Spanish term or phrase: Orden Hac XXX de 5 de diciembre.
I suppose that "Hac" means Hacienda, it refers to a ruling on electronic invoicing.

Orden Hac/3134/2002 de 5 de diciembre.
neilmac
Spain
English translation:Order Hac XXX of December 5
Explanation:
These kinds of abbreviations are never translated.
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
Como se pone la gente! Gracia a todo/as y perdona la demora, aqui estabamos en Fallas :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Order Hac XXX of December 5
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
5 -1Order of Hacienda dated December 5
momo savino


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Order Hac XXX of December 5


Explanation:
These kinds of abbreviations are never translated.

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 336
Grading comment
Como se pone la gente! Gracia a todo/as y perdona la demora, aqui estabamos en Fallas :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  momo savino: I never translate this kind of abbreviations but the asker wanted to know what Hac stood for.
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Order of Hacienda dated December 5


Explanation:
Ministerio de Economía y Hacienda (Spain)
Ministerio de Hacienda (other countries)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2007-03-13 16:07:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mira: (y hay más)
ORDEN HAC/3134/2002, DE 5 DE DICIEMBRE, SOBRE UN NUEVO DESARROLLO DELFormato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
ORDEN HAC/3134/2002, DE 5 DE DICIEMBRE, SOBRE UN NUEVO DESARROLLO DEL. RÉGIMEN DE FACTURACIÓN TELEMÁTICA PREVISTO EN EL ARTÍCULO 88 DE LA LEY ...
www.ipsca.com/es/Legislacion/orden_2002.pdf - Pagine simili


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2007-03-13 16:12:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

y así te confirmo todo lo que he escrito hasta ahora. Es que cuando me hacen entrar una duda, controlo antes de insistir. hasta pronto

momo savino
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: Hacienda y economía son dos ministerios: Finance and Economy, respectively. On the other hand, abbreviations are not translated when they are part of a code (order number)
1 hr
  -> Arriba he especificado que no es así en todo el mundo. Me parece. Y neilmac seguramente habría sabido traducir solito "orden, ... de 5 de diciembre". Proz es un sitio de traductores.