KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

via procesal

English translation: procedural process


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:via procesal
English translation:procedural process
Entered by: Ana Brassara

21:56 Mar 14, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / derecho procesal penal
Spanish term or phrase: via procesal
utilizando una via procesal distinta
isabelrillo
procedural process/means
Explanation:
Sin más cotexto.

Procedural means of enforcement under 42 U.S.C. 1983 Georgetown ...
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Procedural means of enforcement under 42 USC 1983 from Georgetown Law Journal in Reference & Education provided free by LookSmart Find Articles.
www.findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_qa3805/is_199806/ai_n879... - 37k -

DeLong, Caldwell, Novotny & Bridgers, L.L.C., lawyers in Atlanta ...
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
State Appellate Procedural Process. If a litigant is dissatisfied with the ... This article discusses the steps in the state appellate procedural process. ...
www.lawyers.com/dcnblaw/article.jsp?practArea=19&articleInd... - 10k -
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5procedural venue
Flavio Posse
3 +1procedural process/means
Ana Brassara
4procedural method
Mónica Algazi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procedural method


Explanation:
Puede ser.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 139

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
procedural venue


Explanation:
.

Flavio Posse
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 368

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procedural process/means


Explanation:
Sin más cotexto.

Procedural means of enforcement under 42 U.S.C. 1983 Georgetown ...
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
Procedural means of enforcement under 42 USC 1983 from Georgetown Law Journal in Reference & Education provided free by LookSmart Find Articles.
www.findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_qa3805/is_199806/ai_n879... - 37k -

DeLong, Caldwell, Novotny & Bridgers, L.L.C., lawyers in Atlanta ...
- [ Traduzca esta página ]
State Appellate Procedural Process. If a litigant is dissatisfied with the ... This article discusses the steps in the state appellate procedural process. ...
www.lawyers.com/dcnblaw/article.jsp?practArea=19&articleInd... - 10k -

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 349
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice: not so wild about "means" with procedural but certainly procedural process
4 hrs