KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Otorgada mediante minuta

English translation: It is hereby granted in accordance with the minutes that were submitted before/to the Notary


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Otorgada mediante minuta
English translation:It is hereby granted in accordance with the minutes that were submitted before/to the Notary
Entered by: Maria Baquero

18:34 Mar 15, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / divorce record
Spanish term or phrase: Otorgada mediante minuta
Otorgada (acta de divorcio) mediante minuta presentada ante esta Notaría.

It is hereby granted through minute submitted to this Notary? something doesn´t read well, please help
Maria Baquero
United States
It is hereby granted in accordance with the minutes that were submitted before/to the Notary
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Robert y a todos por sus contribuciones
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2It is hereby granted in accordance with the minutes that were submitted before/to the Notary
Robert Copeland
4Granted pursuant to the minutes...
Katarina Peters
4Executed in accordance/compliance with the minutes
AllegroTrans


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
It is hereby granted in accordance with the minutes that were submitted before/to the Notary


Explanation:
suerte

Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 422
Grading comment
Gracias Robert y a todos por sus contribuciones

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cynthia Zuberbuhler
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Cynthia!!

agree  Jo Rourke
16 hrs
  -> Thank You Jo!!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Executed in accordance/compliance with the minutes


Explanation:
Executed in accordance/compliance with the minutes taken before the Notary

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1263

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Granted pursuant to the minutes...


Explanation:
...presented before this Notary

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 157