KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

fallada en forma condenatoria

English translation: (and that [criminal] charges) lead to conviction...


19:06 Mar 15, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: fallada en forma condenatoria
Esta Secretaría de Hacienda y Crédito Público en su carácter de víctima ofendido del delito, solicita que la causa penal sea en su oportunidad reiniciado el trámite con la preinstrucción e instrucción y fallada en forma condenatoria, pues la satisfacción de su interés no se agota solamente con la extinción del adeudo fiscal,
jmf
United States
English translation:(and that [criminal] charges) lead to conviction...
Explanation:
I would put it this way to make it blend in.
Selected response from:

Flavio Posse
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(and that [criminal] charges) lead to conviction...
Flavio Posse
4finding of guilt
Tom2004


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
finding of guilt


Explanation:
!

Tom2004
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 313

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(and that [criminal] charges) lead to conviction...


Explanation:
I would put it this way to make it blend in.

Flavio Posse
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 368

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brassara
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Ana.