KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Admitida a trámite

English translation: accepted for processing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Admitida a trámite
English translation:accepted for processing
Entered by: Mark Solomon

23:55 Mar 17, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Compraventa de acciones
Spanish term or phrase: Admitida a trámite
Admitida a trámite la demanda la representación procesal de la mercantil
Silvia Gentili
Argentina
accepted for processing
Explanation:
the request/demand.....has been accepted for processing is my suggestions
Selected response from:

Mark Solomon
Spain
Grading comment
I agree. Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5accepted for processing
Mark Solomon
4allow, grant an application//give leave, permission to proceed//give leave for a case or............
MikeGarcia


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
accepted for processing


Explanation:
the request/demand.....has been accepted for processing is my suggestions

Mark Solomon
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
I agree. Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrice: or "approved for processing"
1 hr
  -> thanks Patricia

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.): or "admitted for processing"
8 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  MikeGarcia: Valid. I give another option.-
13 hrs
  -> Gracias Miguel

agree  Annissa 7ar: ..official or judicial proceeding. Good luck
14 hrs
  -> Thanks Annissa

agree  AllegroTrans: or simply "admitted"
21 hrs
  -> Thanks

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allow, grant an application//give leave, permission to proceed//give leave for a case or............


Explanation:
"...application to go ahead or proceed".-

This is literally extracted from the Alcaraz Varó Hughes Legal Dictionary.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 654