KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

y sustanciada la alzada

English translation: and the appeal being tried/heard...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:y sustanciada la alzada
English translation:and the appeal being tried/heard...
Entered by: MikeGarcia

00:56 Mar 18, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Compraventa de acciones
Spanish term or phrase: y sustanciada la alzada
SEGUNDO Frente a dicha sentencia se interpuso recurso de Apelación, que fue admitido, y sustanciada la alzada la Audiencia Provincial de ZZZZZ
Silvia Gentili
Argentina
and the appeal being tried/heard...
Explanation:
As per Tom West's Dictionary.-
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
I agree. Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1and the appeal being substantiated/conducted/enforced
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4and the appeal being tried/heard...
MikeGarcia


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
and the appeal being substantiated/conducted/enforced


Explanation:
[PDF] Case law of the Republic of Latvia of trademark refusal ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
the Republic of Latvia admitted the appeals being substantiated and invalidated the trademark registration. SMIRNOV (in Cyrilic) (reg. No. ...
oami.europa.eu/en/enlargement/pdf/Latvia%202304.pdf - Páginas similares


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1757

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Vale. Doy otra opción, con su permiso, Madame Margot la Belle Blonde.-
5 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
and the appeal being tried/heard...


Explanation:
As per Tom West's Dictionary.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 654
Grading comment
I agree. Thank you