KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

a la subsidiaria con fundamento en lo mismo

English translation: to the subsidiary/secondary (petition), on the same grounds


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:a la subsidiaria con fundamento en lo mismo
English translation:to the subsidiary/secondary (petition), on the same grounds
Entered by: garci

01:52 Mar 18, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: a la subsidiaria con fundamento en lo mismo
Un abogado defensor dice en una declaración acerca de su defendido:

' Me limito en este momento a la revocatoria como petición principal y en últimas a la subsidiaria con fundamento en lo mismo y en todos los documentos que obran en el proceso de buena referencia social, comunitaria, familiar, entre otras tantas, de la...
carosisi
to the subsidiary/secondary (petition), on the same grounds
Explanation:
Suerte, carosisi !
Selected response from:

garci
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Feliz domingo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1to the subsidiary/secondary (petition), on the same groundsgarci
4secondary petitionCorza


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
secondary petition


Explanation:
suerte

Corza
Mexico
PRO pts in category: 32

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to the subsidiary/secondary (petition), on the same grounds


Explanation:
Suerte, carosisi !

garci
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Feliz domingo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Also "accessory/collateral/ancillary".-
6 hrs
  -> Buenas opciones. Saludos y gracias Miguel !