KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

y evacuando el traslado conferido para impugnación

English translation: and making the record available as ordered / and after serving the notice contained in the summons


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:y evacuando el traslado conferido para impugnación
English translation:and making the record available as ordered / and after serving the notice contained in the summons
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

05:21 Mar 18, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Compraventa de acciones
Spanish term or phrase: y evacuando el traslado conferido para impugnación
CUARTO Admitido el recurso y evacuando el traslado conferido para impugnación, los Procuradores de los Tribunales, don XXXXX en nombre y representación de ZZZZZ respectivamente, impugnaron los recursos de contrario, asimismo, en la representación que ostenta, impugnó el recurso interpuesto por la representación de XXXXXXXXX.
Silvia Gentili
Argentina
and making the record available as ordered / and after serving the notice contained in the summons
Explanation:
for challenging...
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
I agree. Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1and giving notice/carrying out/performing/ as conceded/allowed for objection/exception/refutation/
MikeGarcia
4and making the record available as ordered / and after serving the notice contained in the summons
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
and making the record available as ordered / and after serving the notice contained in the summons


Explanation:
for challenging...

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1757
Grading comment
I agree. Thank you

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
and giving notice/carrying out/performing/ as conceded/allowed for objection/exception/refutation/


Explanation:
Esta complicadísima sugerencia proviene de la concordancia entre el Alcaraz Varó Hughes Legal, Tom West III's Law and Business Dictionary y Louis Robb en su Diccionario de Términos Legales.

HTH.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 654

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annissa 7ar: También el dicc. de Marina Orellana. Suerte
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Annissa.-