KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

el trámite de pago

English translation: The instalment payment arrangement/the payment by/in instalments


03:24 Mar 20, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Mexico - Tax
Spanish term or phrase: el trámite de pago
Una vez revisado el expediente del crédito PUE Z088 se informa lo siguiente: Que esta administración Local, da por desistido el trámite de pago en parcialidades, presentado con fecha siete de diciembre de dos mil uno toda vez que el adeudo se encuentra cubierto a satisfacción, por lo que queda sin efectos, procediéndose a dar de baja el crédito PUE Z088, a cargo del “XXX,, Sociedad Anónima d Capital Variable”.

Del texto anterior se advierte si duda, que el interés fiscal que originó la causa penal ha sido plenamente satisfecho.
jmf
United States
English translation:The instalment payment arrangement/the payment by/in instalments
Explanation:
good luck
Fees - payment methods, instalments and refunds- [ Traduzca esta página ]Interest free instalment payment arrangements are available to you if you have a private fee contribution to pay. Instalment arrangements are available only ...
www.wmin.ac.uk/page-12545 - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares

The University of Manchester- [ Traduzca esta página ]Payment by Instalments (Direct Debit). Students who wish to pay their fees by instalments will be required to complete a Direct Debit instruction. ...
www.campus.manchester.ac.uk/ssc/tuitionfees/paymentbyinstal... - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Laura Iglesias
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2The instalment payment arrangement/the payment by/in instalments
Laura Iglesias
5the payment plan procedure
Flavio Posse
4 +1the partial payment process...
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the partial payment process...


Explanation:
Según contexto...

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 448

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  garci
3 hrs
  -> garci, muchas gracias....xen :-)

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the payment plan procedure


Explanation:
.

Flavio Posse
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 368

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The instalment payment arrangement/the payment by/in instalments


Explanation:
good luck
Fees - payment methods, instalments and refunds- [ Traduzca esta página ]Interest free instalment payment arrangements are available to you if you have a private fee contribution to pay. Instalment arrangements are available only ...
www.wmin.ac.uk/page-12545 - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares

The University of Manchester- [ Traduzca esta página ]Payment by Instalments (Direct Debit). Students who wish to pay their fees by instalments will be required to complete a Direct Debit instruction. ...
www.campus.manchester.ac.uk/ssc/tuitionfees/paymentbyinstal... - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares


Laura Iglesias
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NetTra: Se usa mucho instalments...
12 hrs

agree  Patrice: and maybe change "arrangement" to plan so it's not such a mouthful
19 hrs