KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

al no advertirre en las resoluciones impugnadas motivos de anulacion

English translation: not having observed any motives to overrule the resolutions objected to...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:al no advertirre en las resoluciones impugnadas motivos de anulacion
English translation:not having observed any motives to overrule the resolutions objected to...
Entered by: Andrea Macarie

10:27 Mar 21, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: al no advertirre en las resoluciones impugnadas motivos de anulacion
procede consecuentemente desestimar el recurso contencioso-administrativo, al no advertirse en las resoluciones impugnadas motivos de anulacion

muchas gracias
Andrea Macarie
Spain
not having observed any motives to overrule the resolutions objected to...
Explanation:
another way of putting it
Selected response from:

patricia scott
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4not having observed any motives to overrule the resolutions objected to...
patricia scott
4not noticing/finding/ in the challenged/appealed/objected resolutions any reversal/overruling/......
MikeGarcia


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
not noticing/finding/ in the challenged/appealed/objected resolutions any reversal/overruling/......


Explanation:
"...overturning motives/reasons..."

All possible options.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 654

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
not having observed any motives to overrule the resolutions objected to...


Explanation:
another way of putting it

patricia scott
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
gracias