KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

no apreciandose manifiesta temeridad

English translation: not finding any express/apparent// rashness/recklessness...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:no apreciandose manifiesta temeridad
English translation:not finding any express/apparent// rashness/recklessness...
Entered by: MikeGarcia

10:32 Mar 21, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: no apreciandose manifiesta temeridad
...ni mala fe en ninguna de las partes intervinientes en el presente recurso, no procede hacer expreso pronunciamiento en cuanto a la imposicion de las costas procesales causadas.

gracias mil
Andrea Macarie
Spain
not finding any express/apparent rashness/recklessness...
Explanation:
HTH.-
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2not finding any express/apparent rashness/recklessness...
MikeGarcia
4 +1(as) there is no indication that (XXX) have acted...
Ross Andrew Parker


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
not finding any express/apparent rashness/recklessness...


Explanation:
HTH.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 654
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patricia scott
24 mins
  -> Thankee, Patricia. The wind is blowing strong around here....

agree  AllegroTrans
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, AllegroTrans.-

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(as) there is no indication that (XXX) have acted...


Explanation:
recklessly (or in bad faith),...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-03-21 10:41:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Con temeridad = recklessly (Varó/ Hughes -- Diccionario de Términos Jurídicos)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-03-21 10:42:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://por.proz.com/kudoz/373837

Ross Andrew Parker
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 101

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllegroTrans
2 hrs
  -> Thanks